4/24/2009

carrie made me do it

video
somehow, when i'm with ms yotter, i end up 
acting like an idiot. i love her.
oh aaaaand, she gave me that ring.

RANDOM PHOTOS: moved from myspace to blogspace

look where that mug ended up?!
pretty sweet stance.
mayuu's going away party.
too many beers?
dude. really?! wtf. quality.
joon bug biting my lip. my o my.
photo by Lauren.
that is some HUGE dr.pepper lipstick.
i heart her!
chillin in L.A. with Lauren
stinky doggo
one of the best days of my life. drinking in the middle of the day. abby, abbey, noves, danny, alcohol, photo booth. i love this day.
ummm elsa is dirty.
hard day at work. oh man, smelse and nick. i heart you both.
oh eff, these were contour drawings.
this is the best, mostest fun ever! do it!!!
it will make you laugh.
i met that kitten for the first time, and that doggie, we became the BEST of friends.
mayuu xoxo
this was a little something i threw together for lizzy j.
what the heck was happening here?
at millers house. look at that kitty waving at me.
seriously.
yes. that's me. what am i doing?
me, at work. with my sweet ID, where i look like a puppet.
i drew big boobs on that puppet too.
bermuda..what what
oh man, mayuu took this photo of me when we were in a photo class together. this is at least 5-6 yrs old. yessss.
so serious.
paul and i...college. where is that mug and where is paul?
one of my sweet birthdays
mx baby shower. katie and i
nova and i, she did my hair!!!
kickballin
we were just working.
isn't this what work is?
liz. how do you manage to make me giggle with just one look.
just one?!
new years eve. dancing.
the night i lost my earring.
sadd saddddd
richard and i. yep.

GUNNER AND I



oh man, this is compliments of sandy turner...
happy new year 2008. oooooooooo

CARRIE YOTTER IS THE BEST DJ!!










DKImages.com RULES!!!!!!!!! i love it. just sayin





dream dog (above) based on the fact that i heard one "scream" from happiness when i was givin her a treaties. 
she couldn't contain herself.

the above guy is a grey wolf cub. my o my


oh, ding ding
and these two just look bad, like awful. 
<3

4/23/2009

WE LOVE YOU TRICIA!!!!!

TRICIA'S BIRTHDAY PARTY:
LEMON HILL, GOOD FOOD, GOOD FRIENDS, GOOD FUN. 
OH MAN....THIS WAS AN AWESOME DAY!!!
(i'm gonna write more tomorrow, don't have time, just wanted to get these up for T)
nick and jamie of print liberation
tricia and steve
tricia holding elsa b
mmmm...mine are the fake-o's on the right...ew, 
nick and jamie's are the 100% grease
on the left. :)
she's enjoying the sun.

elsa b and her nick p
stitch, o stitch
i love this one. ... tricia looks amazing.
insanely long body in this.
birthday girl
print lib collision


everyone's faces...i love'em

trudy is under cover
dude, nick and trudy look like they are in the circus.

straight chillin on lemon hill
this is tizzy btw

omg look at zack!!!!
zack's stickers.
good picks i think.
xoxoxoxo
tizzy and fawley
(she don't even like boys, but she loved him...everyone loves steve fawley, all the girls know that!)
ha
just a bunch of people i love
and more. look at nick.
i love zack in this one. so awesome.
at this point, tricia has had enough, all she wanted was a straight line of her friends and no one wanted to do it. ha.
but here you go.
i had to post all these, they are just so pretty.
xo
oh look, trudy!
trudy made that jacket btw. she did. 
oh, just these two again! :)
these are my fave group shots.
look how far jamie is...and his stance.
this is the one that i told everyone to look at jamie,
so they are all laughing at him. ha. 
look at gunner, front and center.
dub, tricia, gunner, me and smelse
oh man i love these girls.



look at dubs finger, secretly touching tricia's butt. 
ummmmmmmmmmmmmmm

this is emil fake dot