11/29/2010

thanksgiving times 2010

WE ATE!!!!!!!!!
mmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmm



we ate.

the cooks (minus mona. she cooked too)

oh heeeeey.

my plate. yum.

i had the best view in the house.


that's kim and jim. they rule.


george and carter, drawing on the kids table cloth.

dinner date.

aaaaaand the dudes cleaning up!

WE HAD A DANCE PARTY ON THE DECK!!!!!!!!!!!!!
we've got the best moves.
p.s. Malissa is wearing a real old Duran Duran T-shirt (from when she went to their concert) and George thought it said Dunkin Donuts. hahaha



malissa singing into the microphone jump rope. nbd.

best time ever.

crazy scientist up front. wtf. so awesome.

stopping for malissa to fix my hair.

don't ask.

obviously not in the mood.

what song was she getting ready for in this pic?
i forget!?!

WE PUT ON SOME MASKS!!!!
ew

WE PLAYED WITH YARN!!!!!!!!


remember how cool you used to feel when you did something that felt grownup?
i do.
they felt sooooooooo super cool with the string wrapped around their fingers.
like tons of rings, or half gloves or something.
they felt so so so cool.
they are soo so so so so cool.


HE LISTENED TO HIS MOM'S HEADPHONES!!!

SHE GOT DANGLED UPSIDE DOWN!!!!!

LEAVES LEAVES LEAVES!!!!! PILES OF LEAVES HAPPENED!!!!!


I MET THESE GUYS!!!!!!!!!!!!!






BATHROOM PHOTO SHOOTS HAPPENED!!!!!



AND PIG. PIG HAPPENED. I LOST.

i'm so thankful.
i had an amazing week.
xoxoxoxoxo
missing you.

4 comments:

Welcome said...

good stuff.

Tonya said...

So so...so so so jealous! Jus sayin' !! Dang, we miss you guys!! Dang!

mouse said...

Lou-I love these photos. You did a great job of capturing the day...but who in the Sam Hell owns that beagle? Was he at one of my friends and I didn't even know they had a beag???

kenzaloo said...

no babe. the beag belongs to Steve's friend. :)